ABRESHAM – आबरेशम- Bombyx mori

220.00630.00

  • A famous unani medicine for strengthening the heart and other vital organs of the body.
  • Regulates the heart beat and increases circulation and formation of pure and healthy blood.
  • Also useful in general debility, palpitation, anxiety, depression melancholia, angina pectoris and convalescence.
  • It lowers systolic and diastolic blood pressure.
  • Angina pectoris, anxiety, bradycardia, cardiac neurosis, depression
Clear
SKU: APH00051 Category:

Description

  • A famous unani medicine for strengthening the heart and other vital organs of the body.
  • Regulates the heart beat and increases circulation and formation of pure and healthy blood.
  • Also useful in general debility, palpitation, anxiety, depression melancholia, angina pectoris and convalescence.
  • It lowers systolic and diastolic blood pressure.
  • Angina pectoris, anxiety, bradycardia, cardiac neurosis, depression, hyperlipidaemia, melancholia, mild hypertension, palpitation, phobias, post-myocardial infarction, stress and tachycardia.

Vernacular Names:

Botanical Name : Bombyx Mori.

Common Name : Silk-pod, Raw Silk Cocoon.

Hindi Name : Abresham, आबरेशम

Chinese Name Jian Can, Can Sha, Bai Jiang Can

Additional information

WEIGHT

100GM, 200GM, 400GM

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ABRESHAM – आबरेशम- Bombyx mori”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *